Staff

Please find below our staffing structure. Alternatively you can download this information by clicking the document link above.

School Staffing 2021-2022

 

Head Teacher                                                     ~          Miss Glenys Chalk

 

Deputy Head/Head of KS2/Pupil Progress     ~          Miss Mandie Tsang

 

Leader of Learning/ Head of KS1                    ~          Mrs Ruth McKenny

(with responsibility for Pupil

Premium and vulnerable groups.)

 

Leader of Learning/ Foundation Stage            ~        Miss Chloe Smith

                                                 

 

SENCO and Inclusion Manager                        ~        Mrs Linda Burrows

                                                                                      Miss Claire Laverick

 

Clerical Staff                                                     ~          Miss Lynn Graham

                                                                                       Miss Julia Tierney

 

Safeguarding Leads                                       ~           Miss Glenys Chalk

                                                                                      Miss Paula Bibby

                                                                                      Miss Katie Speakman

Class/Teacher 

Nursery

Miss Chloe Smith

& Mrs Sue Berks 

Reception

Miss Kate Mars 

Year 1

Mrs Linda Burrows

& Mrs Hayley Hewitt 

Year 2

Mrs Ruth McKenny 

Year 3

Miss Claire Laverick 

Year 4

Miss Nic Kinsella 

Year 5

Miss Paula Bibby 

Year 6

Miss Mandie Tsang (Deputy Head )

& Miss Stella Harris 

Support Teachers

Mrs Claire Latham 

 

Learning Manager (Level 4)

Pastoral Lead

Miss Katie Speakman

 

 

 

 

 Teaching Assistants 

Mrs Sue Berks

Level 3/HLTA

Mrs Pauline Fenney  (part time)

Level 2

Miss Vicky Cunliffe

Level 2

Mrs Sue Neil

Level 2

Mrs Marie Roberts (mornings only)

Level 2

Mrs Yvonne Smith

Level 3

Mrs Lynn Tilley

Level 2

Mr James Veitch

Level 2

Mr Adam Hill

Level 2

Mrs Stephanie Begley

Level 2

Mrs Kelly Collins-Featherstone

Level 2

Mrs Nicola Wignall

Level 2

Mrs Michelle Kelly

Level 2

Mrs Lauren Maley

Level 2

Mrs Laura Anderson

Level 2

Miss Claire Jones

Level 2

Mrs Kate Greenall

Level 2

Miss Kelly Allward  (part time)

Level 2

 

Kitchen Staff

Mrs. Denise Swift (Cook)

Mrs. Pauline Simpson

Mrs. Karen Howarth

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs. Joanne Tully

Mrs. Helen Gannon

Mr James Veitch/Mrs Pauline Fenney

Mrs. Angela Leyland

Mrs Corinne Potter

Mrs. Debbie Dixon

 

 

Caretaker

 

Mr Brian Harvey

 

Cleaners

 

Mrs M Derbyshire

Mrs D Swift

 

 

 

 

Student Login

STAFF LOGIN
PARENT LOGIN
SCHOOL BLOGS